Resident Core Faculty

Name

Admin. Role

Qualification

Specialization

1.

Rev. Fr. Dr. Biju S. Thankachan

Principal

B.Sc, BD, MBA, M.Th, D.Th (SSC)

Christian Theology

2.

Rev. Fr. John Mathew K. M.

Vice Principal

B.Th, B.D, M.Th (SSC) Ph.D (Cand.)

Biblical Studies (OT)

3.

Rev. Fr. Sanjeev Benjamin

Registrar

B.Th, BD, M.Th (SSC)

Christian Ministry (Counselling)

4.

Mr. Allen Jos Mathews

Dean of Students

B.Th, BD, M.Th (SSC)

Christian Ministry (Counselling)

5.

Rev. Dr. Rajan C. Thomas

B.Sc., BD, M.Th (SSC), Ph. D. (University of Bochum)

Systematic Theology

6.

Dr. Mrs. Pracey Varghese

B.Sc., BD, M.Th, Ph. D. (SSC)

Christian Theology

7.

Mr. A. Iven Jeba Singh

B.D., M.Th (SSC), Ph.D (Cand.)

History of Christianity

8.

Mr. Chuba Walang Jamir

B.Th, BA, B.D, M.Th (SSC), Ph.D (Cand.)

Religion and Philosophy

9.

Dr. P. Iyrobinson

B.Th, BD, M.Th (SSC), D.Min (ATA)

Christian Theology

10.

Mr. Parmar Mehul Kumar

B.Sc, PGDMLT, BD, M.Th (SSC)

Biblical Studies (NT)

11.

Mrs. Ashi Sara Oommen

BSc, BD, M.Th (SSC)

Social Analysis

12.

Mr. Sabu Mathew

BA, BD, M.Th (SSC)

Missiology

13.

Mrs. Bindhu Sanjeev

B.Th, BD, M.Th (SSC)

Christian Ministry (Counselling)

14.

Mr. Chubakokba Jamir

B.Th, BD, M.Th (SSC)

Communication

15.

Dr. A. Gideon Ganesh

BA, MA (Eng.), MA (Christian Studies), M.Phil, (Eng.), Ph. D in Christian Studies

Theology

16.

Rev. Fr. Sanjaya Kumar Benya

B.A, M.A, M.Div, M.Th (ATA)

Missiology

17.

Mr. Joseph P.V.

Dean of Distance Education

BA, B.Th, BD, MA, M.Th (ATA)

Missiology

18.

Rev. Fr. Jeba Singh

Administrator

B.Th, B.D (SSC), MBA

Management Studies

19.

Rev. Fr. Benny Eapen

BA, B.D (SSC), M.Th (Cand.)

New Testament

20.

Rev. Fr. Jose P. S.

B.Th, M.Div, M.Th

Religion

21.

Rev. Fr. Praison John

B.Sc., M.Div

Management Studies

22.

Mrs. Idaline Prince

B.Sc, M.Sc

Health Care

23.

Rev. Fr. Ritesh Kumar

B.Th, B.D (SSC)

24.

Rev. Fr. Joju Mathews

B.Sc, B.D (SSC)

25.

Rev. Fr. Namphurei Khumba

B.Th, B.D (SSC)

 

 

Visiting Faculty

Name

Qualification

Specialization

1.

Rt. Rev. Dr. Samuel Mathew

B.Th, BD, M.Th, Ph.D

Inter-Cultural Studies

2.

Rt. Rev. Juria Bardhan

M.A. B.Ed, BD, M.Th (SSC), Ph.D (Cand.)

New Testament

3.

Rt. Rev. Dr. Jagdhari Masih.

B.Th, B.D, M.Th (SSC), Ph.D.

Religion

4.

Rt. Rev. Thomas Samuel

BA, BD, M.Th, STM

Comparative Religion

5.

Rev. Dr. Kurian Thomas

B.Sc., BD, M. A., M.Th (SSC), D.Min (SFTS, San Francisco)

Biblical Studies (Old Testament)

6.

Rev. Dr. George Mathew K.

BA, BD, M.A, M.Phil, D.Th

Christian Ministry (Liturgy)

7.

Fr. Dr. Kuriakose Moolayil Corepiscopa

BA, B.Th. MA (Syriac), D.Min, D. Litt.

Mission, Syriac Language

8.

Fr. K. O. Joseph Kulathramannil

BA, M.A, M.Phil.

Syriac Language

9.

Rev. Sunny George

B.D., M.Th (Theology), Ph. D. (Cand.)

Theology/Social Analysis

10.

Rev. Fr. Jose P. S.

B.Th, M.Div, M.Th

Religion